Computer Crime and Forensics 2016-2017

Literature

Slides

The slides are available on an internal website.

Student CCF Projects

Project name Group members Proposal Status Slides Report

Presentation date

Presentation date is: 28-03-2017

15 minutes presentation, 5 minutes questions

Time Group members Project name

Assignments

Week Lab assignments Feedback deadline
1 Lab 1 17-02-2017 23:59
2 Lab 2 21-02-2017 23:59
2 Lab 3 24-02-2017 23:59

Grading

Your final grade consists of:

Presentation 20% Report 80%

LecturerJaap van Ginkel
Lab TeacherMick Pouw

Seating

Seat Person (Tuesday 13:00-17:00) Seat Person (Wednesday 13:30-17:30) Seat Person (Friday 13:00-17:00)
01 Kris Mladenov 01 Arthur van der Weiden 01 Kris Mladenov
02 Kishan Nirghin 02 Bastiaan Weijers 02 Sjoerd Bouber
03 Rick Lahaye 03 Aswin Aswin Kakkanate Gopalakrishnan 03 Rick Lahaye
04 Emanuele Vineti 04 Mitchell Werensteijn 04 Gábor Kozár
05 {Arthur van der Weiden, Tim Veenman} 05 05 Nischai Vinesh
06 Rick Koster 06 06 Arthur de Fluiter
07 A. Zismer 07 07 A. Zismer
08 Auke Zwaan 08 Mark Laagland 08 Auke Zwaan
09 Mick Cox 09 09 Mick Cox
10 Mitchell Werensteijn 10 10 Aswin Aswin Kakkanate Gopalakrishnan
11 M. Baumann 11 11 M. Baumann
12 João de Novais Marques 12 12 João de Novais Marques
13 Mark Laagland 13 13 Jur van den Berg
14 Sandino Moeniralam 14 14 Sandino Moeniralam
15 Ronan Loftus 15 Tim Veenman 15 Ronan Loftus
16 L.N.V. Velasco 16 Rick Koster 16 L.N.V. Velasco
17 Kenneth van Rijsbergen 17 Jur van den Berg 17 Kenneth van Rijsbergen
18 Marcel den Reijer 18 Arthur de Fluiter 18 Marcel den Reijer
19 M.W. Grim 19 Gábor Kozár 19 M.W. Grim
20 Millen Mortier 20 Sjoerd Bouber 20 William Bergen
21 Joost Heitbrink 21 Kishan Nirghin 21 Ali Nikouei
22 Marcel Brouwers 22 Joost Heitbrink 22 Marcel Brouwers
23 F. Mijnen 23 Nischai Vinesh 23 F. Mijnen
24 William Bergen 24 Millen Mortier 24 Bastiaan Weijers
T3 Sander Ubink T3 Stephan van Schaik T3 Sander Ubink
T4 Stephan van Schaik T4 Ali Nikouei T4 Emanuele Vineti

Riscure lab

Round 1 (13:00 - 14:00)
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Jur van den Berg Joao de Novais Marques Arne Zismer Leandro Velasco
Kris Mladenov Arthur de Fluiter Mandy Wijnings Marcel Brouwers
Round 2 (14:00 - 15:00)
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Millen Mortier Auke Zwaan Joost Heitbrink Max Grim
Tim Veenman Bastiaan Weijers Sandino Moeniralam Ronan Loftus
Round 3 (15:00 - 16:00)
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Sjoerd Bouber Marwin Baumann Ivo van der Elzen Ali Nikouei
Marcel den Reijer Stephan van Schaik Nischai Vinesh Fons Mijnen

This topic does not exist yet

You've followed a link to a topic that doesn't exist yet. If permissions allow, you may create it by clicking on “Create this page”.